08th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. ICICI Bank has co-branded Credit Card in conjunction with __________? A) Filpkart B) Google C) Amazon Pay D) All Above Q. Which is the only Asian movie to be screened at the 13th Rome Film Festival. A) My dear Prime Minister B) Dangle C) Your points D) Toilet a love story Q. Who among the following … Read more

07th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. अंतरराष्ट्रीय मुक्केबाजी संघ के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे चुना गया है A) रिचर्ड सैमसंग B) किम जोंग अन C) गफूर रखिमोव D) इनमें से कोई नहीं ANS-C Q. हाल ही RBI ने डिजिटल पब्लिक क्रेडिट रजिस्ट्री (PCR) की स्थापना की है इसका उद्देश्य है A) बैंक ऋण लेने वालों की जानकारी प्राप्त करना … Read more

07th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Who has been elected as the president of the International Boxing Association? A) Richard Samsung B) Kim Jong Un C) Gafur Rakhimov D) None of these ANS-C Q. Recently RBI has set up the Digital Public Credit Registry (PCR) For__________? A) Getting information about bank borrowers B) Enhance environmental protection C) Promote banking facilities … Read more

05th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. हाल ही में ट्राफिक (TRAFFIC) ने दीपावली के दौरान निम्न में से किस प्रजाति के संरक्षण के लिए अभियान चलाया है A)कबूतर B) चिड़िया C) गिद्ध D) उल्लू ANS-D Q. पुगंनी, जिनका हाल ही में देहांत हो गया निम्नलिखित में से किस वाद्ययंत्र की भारत की सबसे वृद्ध वादिका थी A) विलुपात्तु B) नादस्वरम … Read more

05th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in English PDF

Q. Recently TRAFFIC has campaigned for conservation of which of the following species during Deepawali? A) Dove B) bird C) Vulture D) Owls ANS-D Q. Pugne, who recently died, was one of the India’s oldest__________ instrument Players. A) villupattu B) Nadaswaram C) Tabla D) Violin ANS-A Q. Microsofale has been in recent news due to … Read more

03th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. 15-24 नवंबर के बीच आयोजित होने वाले AIBA महिला विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप का ब्रांड एंबेसडर किसे नियुक्त किया गया है A) एमसी मेरी कॉम B) गीता फोगाट C) विजेंद्र सिंह D) कृष्णा पूनिया ANS-A Q. हाल ही में अजहर अली ने ODI क्रिकेट से सन्यास की घोषणा की है यह किस देश के क्रिकेटर … Read more

03th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in English PDF- Daily Current gk 2019

Q. Who is the Brand Ambassador of the AIBA Women’s World Boxing Championship to be held between November 15-24 A) MC Mary Com B) Geeta Fogat C) Vijendra Singh D) Krishna Poonia ANS-A Q. Recently, Azhar Ali has announced retirement from ODI cricket, which country is the cricketer A) England B) Australia, C) India D) … Read more

04th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in English PDF

Q. The Supreme Court has appointed 4 judges together, which of the following is included in it? A) Hemant Gupta B) R. Subhash Reddy C) Mukesh Kumar Rasikbhai D) Ajay Rastogi E) All of the appropriate ANS-E Q. _______has been announced to retire the Telescope Cappler That’s successfully invent more than 2600 planets, A) Japan … Read more

02th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in HiNDI PDF- Daily Current gk 2019

Q. हाल ही में किसे भारत तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस (ITBP) का नया महानिदेशक नियुक्त किया गया A) एस.एस देशवाल B) मनोहर शर्मा C) सुरेश प्रजापति D) हेमंत बिश्नोई ANS-A Q. निम्नलिखित में से किसे HDFC बैंक के सीईओ और MD के रूप में चुना गया है A) आदित्य पुरी B) अजय शर्मा C) कैलाश वर्मा … Read more

30th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in Hindi PDF-Golden era education

Q. हाल ही में संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) के नए अध्यक्ष किसे चुना गया है A)जगदीश चंद्र मेहता B) अरविंद सक्सैना C) सौरभ तिवारी D)मनजीत सिंह ANS-B Q. निम्न में से किसे कौशल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा राष्ट्रीय कौशल विकास निगम का नया अध्यक्ष नियुक्त किया है A)जगदीप सिंह B)गुरप्रीत कौर C)ए एम नाईक D) … Read more