01 APRIL 2019 Current Affairs in ENGLISH PDF-Golden era education

Q. Recently Hikikomori has been in considerable discussion. Which is right about this
A) Adoption of older people
B) A Japanese tradition
C) Prayer to join social service
D) None of these ”

ANS-B

Q. Who is the author of The Third Pillar Book
A) Sadanand Gowda
B) Sunil Gavaskar
C) Raghuram Rajan
D) Sushma Swaraj

ANS-C

Q. Which fact is right with regards to FAAH OUT in the news.
A) A foreign missile
B) Specific Shudra
C) Liable genes for pain in the body
D) Government’s new plan

ANS-C

Q. Which state is related to the famous Thakurani Jatra and Dandanat, the current festival that is being run this time?
A) Assam
B) Manipur
C) Orissa
D) Meghalaya

ANS-C

Q. Who was appointed as the new managing director of Hitachi Payments
A) Sushil Sharma
B) Rustom Irani
C) Jagjivan Pandey
D) Ashok Baraan

ANS-B

Q. How much money has been given by the Indian Government for the first temperature controlled cold storage of Sri Lanka
A) 200 billion rupees
B) 300 million rupees
C) 400 Million
D) 500 million rupees

ANS-B

Q. Recently, the 16th Canada-India Joint Counter Terrorism meeting was held in 2019
A) New Delhi
B) Ottawa
C) Pune
D) Beijing

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following companies has been declared as India’s second largest state-owned company?
A) SBI
B) ICICI
C) PFC
D) BHEL

ANS-C

Q. What’s in the recent news about Bhonga
A) Government scheme
B) Mobile Apps
C) Aquatic illness
D Shudra

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has won Sultan Azlan Shah Cup 2019
A) South Korea
B) India
C) China
D) Pakistan

ANS-A

Q. Ballot paper will be used for voting in place of EVM on which assembly seat in upcoming assembly elections
A) Varanasi
B) Jaipur
C) Nizamabad
D) Lucknow

ANS-C

Today Quiz
Q. What is a state of “a district one product” scheme
A) Rajasthan
B) Gujarat
C) Kerala
D) Uttar Pradesh

DOWNLOAD PDF NOW

Leave a Comment