02 may Current Affairs 2022 in English PDF- Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Where is the largest graveyard of 4000 years old were found during the archaeological excavation work
A) Sonauli, Baghpat
B) Nainwa, Bundi
C) Mandwa, Bikaner
D) Doha Madhopur

ANS-A

Q. What is true about Fani Cyclone in the recent discussion?
A) It originated from the northern Indian Ocean
B) The cause of origin is to increase the temperature of the basin of Bay of Bengal
C) It is a tropical cyclone
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. To prevent tax evasion on the border, which country has entered into an inter-governmental agreement with india
A) China
B) America
C) Japan
D) Sri Lanka

ANS-B

Q. National Clean Air Program Committee has been formed by the Government, what is the purpose of this
A) Reduction of particulate matter (PM) by up to 30% by 2024
B) Creating a pollution-free country by 2030
C) Both appropriate
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Which is the right about the first cruise service that started between India and Bangladesh
A) The first cruise service started with the ship MV Bangbanhu
B) By this, 3 major sites Sunderban, Bagerhat Masjid, Manas National Park were interconnected
C) Both of the above are correct
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. From which country the Indian Army has announced to purchase Spike LR anti-tank missile
A) Russia
B) USA
C) Israel
D) France

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following statements is true with regard to recently developed Bharati script?
A) It was developed by IIT Delhi
B) It is an integrated script for 9 Indian languages
C) Both of the above are correct
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Who is the author of The Lost decade Book
A) Chetan Bhagat
B) Saurabh Panchal
C) Pooja Mehra
D) Sachin Tendulkar

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following has declared a global terrorist by the United Nations ?
A) Mohammed Abdul Aziz
B) Razak Khan
C) Masood Azhar
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. With which country India launched Varun-19.1 naval exercise near Goa
A) China
B) Japan
C) France
D) America

ANS-C

Q. On which day International Workers’ Day has been celebrated
A) May 1
B) May 2
C) April 30
D) 28th April

ANS-A

Q. Which is the top country to supply oil to India for 2022
A) Iran
B) Saudi Arabia
C) Mongolia
D) Iraq

ANS-D

Today Quiz here

Q. Which of the following has won the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2022 title
A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Bangalore
D) Jaipur

Download PDF

Leave a Comment