You are currently viewing 03 March 2024 Current Affairs In English PDF Download

03 March 2024 Current Affairs In English PDF Download

Q. time between 8 and 22 March 2024, the Ministry of Women and Child Development has announced to celebrate in the form of  _______?
A) Environmental Awareness Week
B) Nutrition fortnight
C) Cancer Awareness Week
D) Traffic Week

ANS-B

Q. Consider the following statements regarding the Seventh Inter session ministerial meeting of the RECP (Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership) held on March 2
A) It was organized in Cambodia
B) India has represented by Aviation Minister Suresh Prabhu
C) 16 countries including ASEAN members participated
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. India has signed an agreement with which country to access online information about the missing and exploited children
A) Myanmar
B) Japan
C) Nepal
D) America

ANS-D

Q. The Supreme Court has stayed the Punjab Land Preservation Amendment Bill, 2024, passed by the Government of Haryana, which is related to this law.
A) Regarding approval of construction in Aravali and Shivalik hills
B) Deforestation in Haryana
C) related to construction of illegal housing
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. In what place the Central Government has announced the setting up of the Divyangjan Sports Club by society registration act 1860
A) Jaipur
B) Varanasi
C) Pune
D) Gwalior

ANS-D

Q. Which of the following has been appointed a member of the 15th Finance Commission
A) Ajay Narayan Jha
B) Empowering Das
C) Vinay Pratap
D) Ashish Mehta

ANS-A

Q. To get meteorological information, who among the following has announced the launch of a mission called Atmospheric WebSites Experiment (AWE)
A) SpaceX
B) DRDO
C) ISRO
D) NASA

ANS-D

Q. The Central Government has released EASE (Enhanced Access & Service Excellence) index for public sector banks, who got the first place in it
A) Punjab National Bank
B) State Bank of India
C) Bank of Baroda
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. For the increase in Mumbai Metro Rail system, with whom the Central Government has signed a loan agreement of 926 million dollars
A) SBI Bank
B) NABARD Bank
C) World Bank
D) Asian Development Bank

ANS-D

Q. Former Finance Secretary Hasmukh Adhia has been appointed as the non executive chairman of which of the following banks
A) Punjab National Bank
B) Bank of Baroda
C) ICICI Bank
D) UCO Bank

ANS-B

Q. According to a recent report released by Moody’s, India’s economic growth (GDP) for 2024 is about how much to live
A) 7.2%
B) 7.4%
C) 7.7%
D) 7.3%

ANS-

Today Quiz
Q. Who won the Best Film for the BAFTA Film Awards in 2024
A) The Favor
B) Roma
C) Green Book
D) Untold Story

Download pdf Now

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply