07th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Who has been elected as the president of the International Boxing Association?
A) Richard Samsung
B) Kim Jong Un
C) Gafur Rakhimov
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Recently RBI has set up the Digital Public Credit Registry (PCR) For__________?
A) Getting information about bank borrowers
B) Enhance environmental protection
C) Promote banking facilities
D) All suitable

ANS-A

Q. India signed three agreements with which country, including the Convention, Atomic Energy and Visa Exemption
A) Kazakhstan
B) Malawi
C) Bhutan
D) Nepal

ANS-B

Q. The joint Comprehensive Plan for Action between India and other 7 countries has been terminated by the agreement, with whom it is related
A) Oil related to oil import related
B) Weapons related to import from America
C) Environmental protection related
D) None of the above

ANS-A

Q. Which statement is true about Operation Green in the recent news
A) Its purpose is the supply of tomato onion potatoes without fluctuations in prices
B) Government has passed a budget of Rs. 500 crores for this.
C) It was announced during budget 2018-19
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q.In the recent news, who has been in the relationship with Avni?
A) A tigress
B) An Elephant
C) A crane
D) A jaguar

ANS-A

Q. According to the Policy Commission, India’s ranking in 122 countries of the world in the Water Quality Index is
A) 110
B) 120
C) 130
D) 140

ANS-B

Q. Who is the author of the book “Paradise at War: A Political History of Kashmir”
A) Radha Kumar
B) Anil Sinha
C) Krishna Gokhale
D) Suresh Chandra

ANS-A

Q. With which of the following country in India signed MoU on cooperation in sports?
A) China
B) South Korea
C) America
D) Bhutan

ANS-B

Q. Recently, Vice Admiral M. P. Avati passed away, in which of the following battles he made significant contribution to India.
A) World War I
B) World War II
C) Indo-Pak war of 1971
D) Battle of Plassey

ANS-C

Today Quiz

Q. Which country has won the title of the recently concluded Asian Hockey Championship Trophy 2018
A) India
B) Pakistan
C) Both appropriate
D) Afghanistan

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment