09th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Which Indian has made history by winning the Asian Shot Gun Championship 2018 gold medal
A) Narendra Panchal
B) Angad Veer Singh
C) De Gen
D) Hriday Khiras

ANS-B

Q. After 50 years of long research, scientists have officially confirmed the existence of the _________new moon of the Earth.

A) 2
B) 3
C) 4
D) 5

ANS-A

Q. Where Ganga Village Sanitation Conference 2018 has been organized under the chairmanship of Union Minister of Drinking Water
A) Buxar, Bihar
B) Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
C) Agra, UP
D) Jaipur Rajasthan

ANS-A

Q. For how long India has been elected as Member of the International Telecommunication Union (ITU) Council
A) 2 years
B) 3 years
C) 4 years
D) 5 years

ANS-C

Q. In order to celebrate Diwali of Indian Hindu festival, special postal stamps were issued with Diyas Lamp by ?
A) Indian Post Office
B) American Dog Administration
C) United Nations Postal Administration
D) China Postal Administration

ANS-C

Q. The United Nations World Food Program (UNWFP) has entered into agreement with which company to eliminate starvation from the world by 2030
A) Alibaba Group
B) Flipkart
C) Microsoft
D) Amazon

ANS-A

Q. Where will the 49th International Film Festival 2018 be organized from November 20th
A) Maharashtra
B) Gujarat
C) Rajasthan
D) Goa

ANS-D

Q. With whom Government of Andhra Pradesh has signed a $ 172.20 million agreement to increase the agricultural productivity of the poor farmers
A) Asian Development Bank
B) NABARD
C) World Bank
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Which state government has introduced the MO bus service
A) Rajasthan
B) Orissa
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Maharashtra

ANS-B

Q. Which Indian has been awarded the prestigious Fellow Award by the US Think Tank
A) Kiran Desai
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Anupam Kher
D) Prime Minister Modi

ANS-C

Today Quiz

Q. What is the position India has received in the recently released Is the Doing Business Report 2018
A) 78
B) 79
C) 68
D) 77

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment