09 MARCH Current Affairs 2022 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. Mangdechhu Hydro Electronic Project, which is being funded by India, related to which country
A) Bangladesh
B) Nepal
C) Bhutan
D) Myanmar

Ans-c

Q. Which state government has initiated Anchal Amrit scheme?
A) Bihar
B) Orissa
C) Uttarakhand
D) Jharkhand

Ans-c

Q. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has unveiled a series of new coins of special shapes 1, 2, 5, 10 and 20, which is the purpose of issuing
A) To facilitate shopkeepers
B) To facilitate blind people
C) To improve the economy of the country
D) All suitable

Ans-b

Q. Which state government has initiated the Yuva Shree ARPAN Yojana
A) Haryana
B) West Bengal
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Ans-b

Q. Out of the following, the Pritzker Award has been awarded for 2022
A) Arata Isozaki
B) Navomi Osaka
C) Chetan Bhagat
D) William Davidson

Ans-a

Q. Which day is celebrated as International Women’s Day recently
A) March 6
B) March 7
C) March 8
D) March 9

Ans-c

Q. Recently Jerry Maryman died at the age of 86, who was the first to discover which of the following devices?
A) Electronic radio
B) Electronic calculator
C) Electronic Bicycle
D) Electronic engine

Ans-b

Q. Recently, the Binapani Devi has died at 100 years of age, with which community she belongs
A) Dangra Community
B) Santhali Community
C) Meena community
D) Mutua Community

Ans-d

Q. Mizoram Governor K. Rajasekhar has resigned from his post, after which the temporary work load has been entrusted to the _____?
A) Anandiben Patel
B) Jagdish Mukhi
C) Kalyan Singh
D) Raju brother

Ans-b

Q. United Nations Development Program (UNDP) has appointed the American woman of which Indian woman as its new goodwill ambassador
A) Divya Patel
B) Creation Sanan
C) Padma Lakshmi
D) Sonam Wangchuk

Ans-c

Q. Which of the following has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to Saudi Arabia
A) Asif Mohammad Khan
B) Dr.Asaf Saeed
C) Naushad Ali Khan
D) Jagmohan Ramli

Ans-b

Today Quiz
Q. Which of the following has been honored with Ashoka Chakra?
A) Nazir Ahmed Wani
B) Major Tushar Goba
C) Colonel Vijay Singh
D) Congratulations

Download PDF

Leave a Comment