Bharathiar University Result

1 August 2023 Current Affairs pdf 

1 August 2023 Current Affairs pdf 

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Recently, Assam State has provided about 2.28 lakh people with D-Voter Tag, which is a full form of D-Voter Tag ?
A) Digital Voter
B) Dynemic Voter
C) Doubtful Voter
D) The dangerous Voter

ANS-C

Q. Recently, the Criminal Law (Amendment) Bill 2023 has been approved by ?
A) Lok Sabha
B) Rajya Sabha
C) President
D) Prime Minister

ANS-A

Q. Which of the recent states has launched a scheme titled Mobile Tihar?
A) Haryana
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Punjab
D) Bihar

ANS-B

Q. Where is the third BRICS Film Festival recently concluded
A) Kuala Lumpur
B) Singapore
C) London
D) Durban

ANS-D

 

Q. Recently, the President has paid tribute on the author and novelist’s 138th birth anniversary.
A) Sumitranand Pant
B) Munshi Premchand
C) Arjun Sethia
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following companies has emerged as the country’s most valued company by market capitalization?
A) Reliance Industries Limited
B) Ashok Limited
C) Tata Consultancy Services
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Who are the persons named after the recent Jan Shankarmangalam who have died in connection with whom?
A) Movie Maker
B) Politician
C) Poetry
D) Authors

ANS-A

Q. Recently, the Indian Army has tied up with ______ company of 100 crores of rupees to buy 81 high mobility vehicles.
A) Ashok Leyland
B) Hyundai Tata
C) Motors
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Recently, India has been ranked among the top 100 countries selected in the e-Governance Index, 2023, which is issued by this report.
A) World Economic Forum
B) World Bank
C) United Nations
D) Asian Development Bank

ANS-C

Q. Which country has recently given India STA-1 status?
A) America
B) Japan
C) Russia
D) Brazil

ANS-A

Q. What position India has got in FDI Confidence Index 2010 released recently?
A) 10
B) 12
C) 13
D) 14

Download Today Current Affairs-

14 may 2023 current affairs

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply