1 March 2022 Current Affairs 2022 in english PDF-Golden era education

Q. Union Aviation Ministry has organized Aviation Conference 2022 in New Delhi with the support of Indian Industry Confederation What is the theme of this time
A) Common Country
B) Flying for All
C) New construction India
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Where is the Russian ,India ,china’s Foreign Ministers’ 16th Meeting (RIC Meeting) concluded on 27th February
A) Beijing
B) Cambodia
C) New Delhi
D) Zhejiang,china

ANS-D

Q. Consider the statements given in relation to the Geneva Convention (Treaty) in recent news articles.
A) The reason for the release of wing commander congratulations in Pakistan custody is the treaty
B) Its purpose is to prevent inhuman behavior during the war with the prisoner of war.
C) Under this, no country can ask about war, religion, color, with the ceasefire
D) Treatment of injured person should be treated according to Article 3 of the treaty
E) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. Recently, the National Science Day has been celebrated across the country. Consider the statements given in this regard.
A) is celebrated every year on 28th February
B) This time the Theme Is- Science for the People and People for the Science was
C) it is celebrated in search of the Raman effect of Chandrasekhar Venkataraman
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. Who has been awarded the 2022 Shanti Swaroop Bhatnagar Award by Scientific and Industrial Research Council (CSIR)
A) Dr. Ganesh Naga Raju
B) Rahul Banerjee
C) Dr. Amit Kumar
D)) All suitable

ANS-D

Q. SHREYAS Scheme has been started by the Human Resource Development Ministry,Its Relate_________?
A) Preventing Terrorism
B) Prevention of environmental pollution
C) To double the income of farmers
D) To give employment to the youth

ANS-D

Q. Which of the following has been nominated as the new President of Nigeria
A) Mohammed Buhari
B) Mohammad Rafiq
C) Haji Ahmad Khan
D) Rukhasar Bano

ANS-A

Q. The central government has announced to set up a new railway zone in the country, what is its name
A) North Western Railway
B) South coastal railway
C) East coastal railway
D) West coastal railway

ANS-B

Q. What is the rank India has received in the Internet Inclusive Index released by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU) 2022
A) 23rd
B) 27th
C) 44th
D) 47th

ANS-D

Q. Which of the following power distribution companies was awarded the Sobhagya Award under the Prime Minister’s Sobhagya Scheme?
A) West Zone Power Distribution Company, Indore
B) Central Sector Power Distribution Company, Bhopal
C) Both appropriate
D) Jaipur Power Distribution Company

ANS-C

Q. Which Indian is ranked eighth in the list of the world’s 10 richest people released by Haroon Research
A) Jamshed Tatas
B) Mukesh Ambani
C) Azim Premji
D) Ratan Tata

ANS-B

Today Quiz
Q. Justice Umanath Singh was appointed as the first Lokayukta of which state?
A) Assam
B) Orissa
C) Tripura
D) Nagaland

Download PDF

Leave a Comment