10 JULY English 2023 Current Affairs

10 JULY 2023 Current Affair – Golden Era Education 10 JULY 2023 Current AffairBelow is The link to PDF download

 

Q.1 Which of the ranges Has the world’s highest volcano Mount Ozosh del Salado?
A) Alps
B) Andes
C) Mount Everest
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q.2 Recently, which company has inaugurated the world’s largest mobile manufacturing plant in Noida under the Make In India Program
A) Nokia
B) Siomi
C) Samsung
D) Vivo

ANS-C

Q.3 Recently, how many educational institutions were included in the category of excellent institutions by the Government of India
A) 4
B) 5
C) 6
D) 7
ANS-C

Q.4 Recently, where the Tourism Ministry has announced the first India Tourism Mart organizing
A) Pune
B) Ahmedabad
C) Allahabad
D) New Delhi

ANS-D

Q.5 Recently, India has tied up with the bank for € 100 million loan for 15 Smart City projects.
A) World Bank
B) Bank of China
C) France Development Bank
D) Japan Development Bank

ANS-C

Q.6 BREXIT is related to __________
A) UK
B) China
C) France
D) America

ANS-A

Q.7 Which of the following is in the news related to the INS Trikand?
A) Japan
B) Russia
C) Sri Lanka
D) India

ANS-D

Q.8 Recently Michael Odantje was awarded the Golden Man Booker Prize for which novel
A) Hill Mens
B) The English Patient
C) Man of the Power
D) Rising Sun

ANS-B

Q.9 Which of the following statements is true in relation to Train-18?
A) This is India’s semi-high speed train.
B) It was constructed by Integral Coach Factory, Chennai,

C) Its total speed is 160km / hr
D) Three is correct

ANS-D

Q.10 According to  US News and World Records, India has been ranked as the top-25 list of the most powerful countries
A) 13th
B) 14th
C) 15th
D) 16th

ANS-C

Q.11 Where is the inauguration of 17th World Sanskrit Conference held from 9-13 July
A) America
B) India
C) Canada
D) Singapore

ANS-B

Today Quiz –

Q.12 Where the country’s first Khadi mall is being set up
A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Himachal Pradesh

Download Today Current Affairs-

14 may 2023 current affairs

 

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.