You are currently viewing 10 Sept. 2024 Current Affairs english pdf

10 Sept. 2024 Current Affairs english pdf

10 Sept. 2024 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Recently, Punjab has entered into an agreement with  Which the state for the Shahpur Kandi Dam project of Rs. 2793 crores.
A) Gujarat
B) Rajasthan
C) Jammu Kashmir
D) Maharashtra

ANS-C

Q. Who won the title of US Open 2024 Women’s Singles
A) Serena Williams
B) Naomi Osaka
C) Lucas Kubot
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Who has recently been chosen as Axis Bank’s new managing director and CEO
A) Shrikant Sharma
B) Amitabh Chaudhary
C) Shikha Sharma
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Recently the launch of Shades of Truth book is written by
A) Shashi Tharoor
B) Arun Jaitley
C) Sumitra Mahajan
D) Kapil Sibal

ANS-D

Q. Which movie was awarded the Golden Lion Award for Best Film at the 75th Venice Film Festival
A) Roma
B) The Great
C) The Mountain Sister
D) Brothers Internet is Great

ANS-A

Q. Who became the first Indian to win medal in the IAAF Continental Tournament
A) Deepak Chaurasia
B) Arpinder Singh
C) Shubham Malik
D) Vijay Pratap

ANS-B

Q. On the which river , india’s largest and the second largest rail-road bridge in Asia, “Boggiabil” was built ?
A) Sutlej River
B) Brahmaputra R.
C) River Ganges
D) Kaveri R.

ANS-B

Q. What is the relationship between Solar Mama in recent news
A) New Solar Project
B) Indian Solar Mission
C) Solar Missile
D) Women trained for solar panel installation

ANS-D

Q. Where will the Aero India 2024 be organized?
A) New Delhi
B) Bangalore
C) Mumbai
D) Kolkata

ANS-B

Q. India has signed a $ 82.64 million agreement with which country for  supply 160 rail coaches.
A) Sri Lanka
B) Bhutan
C) Nepal
D) Japan

ANS-A

Today Quiz

Q. Who has become the first state in the country to implement National Biofuels Policy 2024
A) Haryana
B) Gujarat
C) Rajasthan
D) Uttar Pradesh

Download Today Current Affairs-

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply