10th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. The Kaiga nuclear plant has set a world record for continuous operation of 895 days in the range of heavy water plants, which state it belongs to.
A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Karnataka
D) Kerala

ANS-C

Q. In which state central cabinet has approved the setting up of Central Tribal University
A) Orissa
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Karnataka

ANS-B

Q. Which e-portal has been started by the Ministry of Women and Child Development to promote women farmers and entrepreneurs
A) Female-e-Haat
B) Online e-portal
C) e-Mahipila
D) None of these]

ANS-A

Q. At the request of US President Donald Trump, the US Attorney General resigned from his post, what is his name
A) Jeff Sessions
B) Matthew Whitaker
C) George Semson
D) None

ANS-A

Q. Who has been elected as the Lokayukta Chairman of Meghalaya
A) Acting Sahu
B) Prannoy Kumar Moushari
C) Devendra Mehta
D) Non Of Above

ANS-B

Q. Recently, Anand Kumar was awarded the Global Education Award in Dubai, who is related to him.
A) Founder of Super 30
B) Founder of Rejuvenation
C) BJP leader
D) Congress Leader

ANS-A

Q. The first Indian crippled woman in the world to climb Mt. Everest, who recently got a doctorate degree in the UK.,
A) Kaveri Maher
B) Arunima Sinha
C) Deepika Goldsmith
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Recently, which of the following has been included in Guinness Book of World Records
A) Bihar Chhath Poojan
B) Ayodhya Dipotsav 2018
C) Jaipur you marathon
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. On what day the West Bengal Government has announced to celebrate Rasgulla Day.
A) November 11
B) November 12
C) November 13
D) November 14

ANS-D

Q. What day is celebrated as National Cancer Awareness Day
A) November 6
B) November 7
C) November 8
D) 9th November

ANS-B

Today Quiz

Q. Recently the Statue of Unity has been inaugurated in which state it is located
A) Bihar
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Gujarat
D) Rajasthan

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment