11 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

 

11 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download





Q. Who has been appointed the new chairman of China’s fame e-commerce company Alibaba?
A) Jack Ma
B) Daniel Zhang
C) Dennis Martin
D) Robert Hook

ANS-B

Q. Who has recently been awarded the Meryl Streep Award
A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Aishwarya Rai
C) Shahrukh Khan
D) Irfan Khan

ANS-B

Q. Which player has won the title of US Open Tennis 2022 in the men’s singles competition recently?
A) Novak Djokovic
B) Joanne Martin del Potro
C) Body Lovely
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Which country did not participate in joint military exercises of BIMSTEC member countries starting from 10th September
A) India
B) Bangladesh
C) Nepal
D) Bhutan

ANS-C

Q. Who is the author of the latest novel The Rul Breakers?
A) Policy Mohan
B) Krishna Sobati
C) Preeti Sinai
D) Vijay Shekhar

ANS-C

Q. Recently, the RBI has imposed a fine of Rs. 3 crores on ________ banks For not following the fraud classification and reporting instructions.
A) 2
B) 3
C) 4
D) 5

ANS-B

Q. When will the Prime Minister Jan arogya Yojana be launched across the country?
A) September 20
B) September 15
C) September 25
D) September 26

ANS-C

Q. Recently World Suicide Prevention Day (WSPD) has been celebrated
A) September 9
B) September 10
C) September 11
D) September 8

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has been announced posthumously for the prestigious Emmy Award
A) Stephen Peacock
B) Charles Babbage
C) Anthony Borden
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. By which door step delivery scheme has been started
A) Rajasthan
B) Maharashtra
C) New Delhi
D) Gujarat

ANS-C

Q. Which Orissa poet will receive the prestigious Sarla Award from 2022?
A) Saroj Bajpai
B) Shatrughan Pandav
C) Deendayal Patel
D) Ashok Kumar

ANS-B

Today Quiz-

Q Recently Indian President Ramnath Kovind has visited three countries, which of the following is not included in it
A) Cyprus
B) Bulgaria
C) Czech Republic
D) Singapore

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment