13 August 2024 Current Affairs pdf 

13 August 2024 Current Affairs pdf 

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Recently, a new species named Tasar (BDR-10) has been discovered by CSB, whose species it is
A) Sheep
B) Goat
C) Silk moth
D) Cow

ANS-C

Q. Nobel laureate VS Naipaul has passed away, who is concerned with whom ?
A) Songwriter
B) Authors
C) painters
D) Singer

ANS-B

Q. Recently, the President has approved the 123rd Amendment Bill of the Constitution, it is a Bill related to ?
A) Criminal Law
B) Backward Class Commission
C) Women and child protection
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Recently, the government has identified three places to build Sea Plane Port in the country, which of the following is not included
A) Sabarmati River
B) Sardar Sarovar Dam
C) Lake Chilka
D) Jamsand Lake

ANS-D

Q. On August 12, NASA launched Parker Solar Prob, a satellite whose purpose is to get information related to it.
A) Moon related
B) Wiring related
C) Sun related
D) Mars related

ANS-C

Q. What is the type of crop called Boka Soul, which has been in recent news
A) Wheat
B) Mecca
C) Millet
D) Rice

ANS-D

Q. Which player was selected as the flag bearer of the Indian team at the inaugural function of the 18th Asian Games to be held in Jakarta
A) PV Sindhu
B) Mary Com
C) Mitali Raj
D) Neeraj Chopra

ANS-D

Q. Where will the organizing of Indian art fair 2024
A) Mumbai
B) Bangalore
C) New Delhi
D) Gandhinagar

ANS-C

Q. Which day is celebrated as International Youth Day recently
A) August 10
B) August 11
C) August 12
D) August 13

ANS-C

Q. What plan has the government approved to continue beyond the 12th Five Year Plan period
A) Prime Insurance Scheme
B) Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojna
C) Prime Minister’s Vandana Yojana
D) None of these

ANS-B

Today Quiz-

Q Which state recently launched the CM Kanyadan scheme?
A) Bihar
B) Manipur
C) Goa
D) Gujarat

Download Today Current Affairs-

14 may 2024 current affairs

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply