13th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Who became the world’s number one wrestler in the 65 kg weight competition in India.
A) Geeta Fogat
B) Bajrang Poonia
C) Worship date
D) Ganesh Panchal

ANS-B

Q. Who has been elected the new president of the famous company Tesla
A) Alan Musk
B) Robin Denhall
C) James Faw
D) Michael Soni

ANS-B

Q. Who has  won the UNESCO Asia Pacific Award for Cultural Heritage Conservation 2018
A) Lemo Center Ladakh
B) Reserve Bank of India
C) Ladakh Restoration Project
D) Rajabai Clock Tower

ANS-C

Q. Under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Modi, the Union Cabinet gave approval for the operation and management of the six airports under the PPP, the full form of PPP here.
A) Public Partnership Programe
B) Private Partnership Programe
C) Public Private Partnership
D) Non Of Above

ANS-C

Q. Vice President M. Venkaiah Naidu has unveiled a book called Yoga & Mindfulness by whom it was written by
A) Divyanashu Patil
B) Mansi Gulati
C) Shashank Manohar
D) Chetan Bhagat

ANS-B

Q. Former Union Parliamentary Affairs and Chemicals, Fertilizers Minister, who has recently passed away
A) Shyam Tiwari
B) Gaurav Sardar
C) HN Ananth Kumar
D) Anantam Subrahmani

ANS-C

Q. Farhat, what’s been in the recent news
A) Extinct mammal birds
B) New species of coriander
C) America’s Mars Mission
D) Face Artificial Intelligence

ANS-D

Q. Who among the following will be awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom 2018 by US President Donald Trump?
A) Elvis Presley
B) Antoine R
C) George Caeman
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Recently, Vice President M. Venkaiah Naidu has completed the trip to 3 South African countries, which of the following is not included in it
A) Zimbabwe
B) Botswana
C) Malawi
D) Brazil

ANS-D

Q. Which city has been ranked first in the index of most packages cities in India
A) Bangalore
B) Mumbai
C) Delhi
D) Chennai

ANS-A

Q. Which Indian journalist has won the London Press Freedom Award for Career 2018
A) Arigit Sharma
B) Swati Chaturvedi
C) Gaganjeet Mishra
D) Ajay Chaurasia

ANS-B

Today Quiz
Q. Which of the following has appointed the new Director General of the Indian Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP)
A) Manohar Sharma
B) Hemant Bishnoi
C) S. S. Deshal
D) Suresh Prajapati

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment