14th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. A joint military exercise SAMUDRA SHAKTI is being organized between ______ and  IndiaN Navy  from November 12
A) China
B) Japan
C) Indonesia
D) Myanmar

ANS-C

Q. Where was the 7th Intermediate Ministerial level meeting of the broad regional economic partnership (RCEP) organized?
A) UK
B) Singapore
C) London
D) Paris

ANS-B

Q. The famous person, Stan Lee, has died, who is of the following?
A) painters
B) Actor
C) Comic Book Writer
D) Literature

ANS-C

Q. Since 18th November, Indra-2018 has been organizing  In India , which is the military exercise between the ____________?
A) China – India
B) Russia- India
C) Japan – America
D) India – America

ANS-B

Q. Famous human rights organization Amnesty International has withdrawn its highest civilian award from ________?
A) Vladimir Putin
B) Andhra Jolly
C) Olga Tokarnakzuk
D) Aung San Suu

ANS-D

Q. Recently, the world’s largest supercomputer has been launched which works like a human brain, what is its name?
A) SpiNNaker
B) Virat 2Vs
C) Really
D) Gina Trk

ANS-A

Q. In order to increase energy efficiency in India, which bank signed an agreement to lend 13 million dollars
A) World Bank
B) NABARD Bank
C) Asian Development Bank
D) Reserve Bank of India

ANS-C

Q. Co-founder and CEO of Flipkart, an online e-commerce company who has recently resigned
A) Binny Bansal
B) Kalyan Krishnamurthy
C) Vijay Goel
D) Arunima Sinha

ANS-A

Q. Who among the following has won the Brazil Grand Prix 2018?
A) Black marker esteban
B) Lewis Hamilton
C) Max Wasteappen
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Who became the first Indian person to climb Mt. Giluwa, second highest mountain in Papua New Guinea?
A) Siddharth Sehgal
B) Satyupa theory
C) Durga Prasad
D) Jagdish Singh

ANS-B

Today Quiz

Q. Where has the country’s first Justice City (Judiciary) built
A) Bangalore
B) Amravati
C) Lucknow
D) Gwalior

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment