15 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

15 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. How much has the government recently given National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) for development in dairy sector
A) 600 million
B) 440 crores
C) 500 million
D) 690 crores

ANS-B

Q. What is the rank of India in the recently released Human Development Index 2022?
A) 135
B) 130
C) 140
D) 150

ANS-B

Q. By which country’s first National Scholarship Portal mobile app was launched
A) Ministry of Agriculture
B) Ministry of Minority Affairs
C) Ministry of Environment
D) Ministry of Home Affairs

ANS-B

Q. Recently the news of the VC 11184 is related to which of the following
A) India’s first space station
B) India, a joint warship manufactured by Russia
C) Missile Tracking India’s First Ship
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. The recent NEIGHBOURLY APP has been started by ?
A) Google
B) Microsoft
C) Amazon
D) Yahoo

ANS-A

Q. Which trophy was given to the England team which won the five-match Test series 4-1 between India and England?
A) Gavaskar Trophy
B) Ranji Trophy
C) Pataudi Trophy
D) Kapil Dev Trophy
Held @ South Hampton

ANS-C

Q. Recently, which day is celebrated as Hindi Day
A) September 13
B) September 14
C) September 15
D) September 12

ANS-B

Q. Where is the meeting of G-20 Trade and Investment Ministers held on September 14
A) Australia
B) South Africa
C) Brazil
D) Argentina

ANS-D

Q. Who Won first prize given under the Official Language Award for the contribution of Hindi Day?
A) Ministry of Environment
B) Ministry of Railways
C) Ministry of Home Affairs
D) Ministry of Health

ANS-B

Q. What is the name of Amazon CEO who has recently announced to provide 14400 crores for the help of homeless and schoolchildren
A) Jeff Bezos
B) Mark Station
C) The truth is Nadella
D) Vivek Sahu

ANS-A

Today Quiz For You-

Q. Recently the SLINEX-2022 joint military exercise has been started between India and the country.
A) China
B) Japan
C) Sri Lanka
D) Bhutan

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment