15th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. Which of the following has been entrusted with additional charge of Central Fertilizers and Chemicals Ministry?
A) Narendra Singh Tomar
B) Sadanand Gowda
C) Anand Kumar
D) Piyush Goyal

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has been entrusted with additional charge of Central Parliamentary Ministry?
A) Rajnath Singh
B) Piyush Goyal
C) Sadanand Gowda
D) Narendra Singh Tomar

ANS-D

Q. On which day World Diabetes Day has been celebrated
A) November 11
B) November 12
C) November 13
D) November 14
Theme- Family and Diabetes: Diabetes Affects All Families

ANS-D

Q. In order to increase the participation of youth in the general election, the #PowerOf18 campaign has been launched  By ________in the country.
A) Google
B) yahoo
C) Twitter
D) Facebook

ANS-D

Q. Japan-India joint military exercise Dharm-Guardian 2018 concludes on 14th November Where was organized
A) Virenté, Mizoram
B) Tokyo, Japan
C) Uttarakhand, India
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Which of the following has successfully launched a GSAT-29 communication satellite from a launching vehicle named GSLV-MK3
A) DRDO
B) ISRO
C) NASA
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Where is the 38th  International Trade Fair commenced from November 14th?
A) Gandhinagar
B) New Delhi
C) Lucknow
D) Ahmedabad
Theme- Rural Industry in India

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following days is celebrated every year as Children’s Day
A) November 11
B) November 12
C) November 13
D) November 14

ANS-D

Q. Prime Minister Modi addressed the world’s largest financial technology festival “FINTECH-2018”, where it has organized
A) London
B) Paris
C) Singapore
D) New Delhi

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following was won the Life Time Achievement Award in 6th Indian Social Work Congress organized in New Delhi
A) Piyush Goyal
B) Dr. Martha Ferrell
C) Infinite Subramaniam
D) Jagdish Chandra

ANS-B

Q. The Human Resource Development Ministry has launched two new programs called Leap and Arpit (What is the purpose of this?)
A) Environmental protection
B) Reduce air pollution
C) Quality in Higher Education
D) For urban development
ARPIT- (Annual Refresher Program in Teaching)
LEAP- (Leadership for Academians Program)

ANS-C

Today Quiz

Q. The longest serving naval vessel, which has been announced in the floating museum
A) INS Vikrant
B) INS sky
C) INS Virat
D) INS Rana

Download Today Current Affairs-

2 thoughts on “15th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs”

  1. Buddy please spell the words correctly and always check your sentences after typing them . That’s the only thing you need to improve .. I only visit your website because you provide to the point information . Good work !

    Reply

Leave a Comment