2 August 2024 Current Affairs pdf 

2 August 2024 Current Affairs pdf 

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Which is the first state in the country to implement biofuel policy recently
A) Rajasthan
B) Gujarat
C) Haryana
D) Uttar Pradesh

ANS-A

Q. Recently, India has imposed a 25% protective duty on which product imported from China
A) Mobile phones
B) Toys
C) Solar Panel
D) Crude oil

ANS-C

Q. An agreement was signed between the Ministry of Health and the Ministry of Information Technology For ______?
A) PM Insurance Scheme
B) PM Rural Road Scheme
C) Bhamashah Yojana
D) Ayushman Bharat Mission

ANS-D

Q. Recently, the bank has announced a total of 650 new branches in the month of August.
A) Punjab National Bank
B) Indian Post Payment Bank
C) ICICI Bank
D) SBI Bank

ANS-B

Q. Who has recently been elected as the new managing director of SAIL
A) Harinand Rai
B) Dev Gulshan Patel
C) Richa Sharma
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Has been selected for the 2024 Rajiv Gandhi Sadbhavna Award
A) Kalyan Singh
B) JP Nadda
C) Sunlight
D) Gopal Krishna Gandhi

ANS-D

Q. What new cells have been discovered by American scientists during cell study
A) Hydroxy
B) Scutoide
C) Oval
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Recently, which state government has sanctioned amount of Rs. 7000 crores for drinking water projects in drought affected areas.
A) Haryana
B) Gujarat
C) Maharashtra
D) Punjab

ANS-C

Q. Recently, BEML signed an agreement with which company to manufacture mining equipment
A) Heavy Engineering Corporation
B) Hindustan Electronic Limited
C) Bharat Electronics Limited
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Recently, who won the title of RBC Canadian Open Golf
A) Dustin Johnson
B) John Patrick
C) George Mathew
D) None of these

ANS-A

Today Quiz-
Q. The Central Government has reduced the minimum annual deposit amount of Sukanya Samrudhi Yojana from Rs.1000
A) Rs 350
B) Rs 250
C) Rs 500
D) Rs 650

Download Today Current Affairs-

14 may 2024 current affairs

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply