20th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. Which of the following players has won  the title of the ATP World Tour Finals 2018?
A) Alexander Zwerev
B) Roger Federer
C) Novak Djokovic
D) None of these ‘

ANS-A

Q. Suzie Bates has become the world’s first cricketer to complete 3,000 runs in international T20 matches, to which country it belongs
A) Australia
B) India
C) New Zealand
D) South Africa

ANS-C

Q. World Junior Badminton Championship held in Canada, which Indian Bronze medal in men’s singles competition
A) B Sai Pranit
B) Sameer Verma
C) Pawan Kumar
D) Target sen

ANS-D

Q. India is represented by________ in the Vietnam-India Business Form of 2018 in Hanoi,
A) Prime Minister Modi
B) Shri Ram Nath Kovind
C) Sushma Swaraj
D) Rajnath Singh

ANS-B

Q. In which state is the Chinnar Wildlife Sanctuary located in the recent discussion due to the availability of Sri Lankan Frog mouth bird?
A) Kerala
B) Manipur
C) Meghalaya
D) Uttarakhand

ANS-D

Q. for which state,central government has signed a $ 169 million loan agreement with Asian Development Bank for water and sanitation.
A) Kerala
B) Uttarakhand
C) Gujarat
D) Tamilnadu

ANS-D

Q. Where was the 14th edition of the International Children’s Theater Festival organized?
A) Mumbai
B) Ahmedabad
C) Allahabad
D) New Delhi

ANS-D

Q. Which is the third state of the country which recently ban the hookah bar
A) Punjab
B) Maharashtra
C) Gujarat
D) Rajasthan

ANS-A

Q. Who has been elected the new president of Indian Inland Waterways Authority (IWAI)
A) Kamlesh Bedi
B) Jalaj Shrivastav
C) Mercury light
D) Mehul Vajpai

ANS-B

Q. In order to train teachers, students and the general public,  which state is launched online portal called COOL 
A) Haryana
B) Gujarat
C) Kerala
D) Maharashtra

ANS-C

Q. Recently, Asia’s first and world’s third woman Neurosurgeon died, what was her name
A) Doctor Thanjavur Santhakshrishna Kanaka
B) Doctor Vijay Laxmi Sharma
C) Doctor Kamala Kant
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Ustad Ajmal Ali Khan was won the Sumitra Charat Ram Lifetime Achievement Award in New Delhi, which is related to which instrumental
A) Tabla player
B) Sarod maestro
C) Harmonium player
D) None of these

ANS-B

Today Quiz

Q. In which state central cabinet has approved the setting up of Central Tribal University
A) Orissa
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Karnataka

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment