22th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. In the case of __________ Yashpal Singh has recently been sentenced to death By Delhi Court’s Patiala House
A) Rajiv Gandhi assassination case
B) 1984 anti-Sikh riots
C) Jalianwala case case
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. The 49th film festival has started in Panaji, Goa. What is the theme of this time
A) Digital India
B) New India
C) Save India
D) Clean India

ANS-B

Q. There is an agreement between the Airports Authority of India (AAI) and the US Trade and Development Agency, what is the purpose of this
A) Modernization of air services
B) Construction of new airport
C) Eco Friendly Air Service
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. India has started a joint military exercise called Vajra Prahar with which country in Bikaner Mahajan field firing range of Rajasthan.
A) China
B) Brazil
C) America
D) Russia

ANS-C

Q. Which state has introduced women empowerment campaign for women’s safety
A) Orissa
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Rajasthan

ANS-B

Q. Which state government has started a strong women’s scheme in the state to empower rural women
A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

ANS-B

Q. Shantanu Narayan has been included in Fortune Magazine’s Business Person of the Year list of 2018, which is the CEO of which company

A) Microsoft
B) Adobe
C) Nokia
D) Hyundai

ANS-B

Q. YES Bank’s director who has resigned from his post recently
A) Ashwin Kumar Mehta
B) R Chandrasekhar
C) Amit Shrivastav
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Famous American author William Goldman died, which of the following books he has written?
A) The Temple of Gold
B) The Princess Bride
C) Boys and Girls Together
D) All suitable

ANS-D

Q. Who is the author of the recently launched book “Radio Kashmir – In Times of Peace and War”
A) Jitendra Singh
B) Dr. Rajesh Bhatt
C) Radheshyam Sinha
D) Hemant trust

ANS-B

Q. India is placed in the list of 2018 list of IMD World Talent Ranking
A) 50th
B) 52th
C) 53th
D) 54th

ANS-C

Today Quiz

Q. According to the report released by the Canalis organization, which country is the world’s second largest smartphone market after China?
A) India
B) America
C) Russia
D) Japan

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment