24 april 2019 Current Affairs in English PDF – daily current updates

Q. In connection with the latest news, who is related to a threatened species named Dhole?
A) Lion
B) Bats
C) Deer
D) Wild dog

Ans-D

Q. Comedian Volodymyr Jhelnskyi was elected as the President of which country
A) Pakistan
B) Ukraine
C) Kazakhstan
D) Afghanistan

Ans-C

Q. Which of the following has resigned from the post of non-executive and director of Jet Airways
A) Usman Saleem
B) Naseem Zaidi
C) a.m. Gopal
D) Arjun Sharma

Ans-B

Q. Which of the following days was celebrated in the World Book and Copyright Day
A) April 21
B) April 22
C) April 23
D) April 24

Ans-C

Q. Which Indian vessel has participated in International Fleet Review 2019
A) INS Kolkata
B) INS Shakti
C) Both appropriate
D) INS Vikrant

Ans-C

Q. In which country the Emergency has been implemented after the serial bomb blast?
A) Nepal
B) Bhutan
C) Sri Lanka
D) Pakistan

Ans-C

Q. Consider the following statements regarding the Index of Cancer Prepressions 2019 released by The Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU).
A) India is placed at number 19 in this report
B) Top Position Australia Received
C) Misra received the last place in the report
D) All right is right

Ans-D

Q. The famous person, Subbiah Muthiah, has died recently. Relate to ?
A) painters
B) Artists
C) Journalist
D) Poet

Ans-C

Q. For the first time in India, the presence of a bird called Hartsfield Branz Kuku is recorded ,mostly ita belong to ?
A) Brazil
B) South Africa
C) Australia
D) Bhutan

Ans-C

Q. Who among the following has won the Monte Carlo Masters Tennis Tournament 2019 title?
A) David Richard
B) Roger Federer
C) Fabio Fognini
D) None of these

Ans-C

Today Quiz

Q. India has organized a Joint Practice joint military exercise with which country in November 2018
A) China
B) Brazil
C) America
D) Russia

Download pdf now

Leave a Comment