25 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

25 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Who has recently been elected as the new president of the Maldives
A) Abdullah Yameen
B) Ibrahim Mohammed Solih
C) Yakub Hussain
D) Saddam Hussein

ANS-B

Q. What is the Golden Globe Race related That’s recent in news?
A) Sailing Race
B) Ferrari race
C) Good ride
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. The 100th edition of the South India Hindi Promoting Meet has been organized in New Delhi. This meeting was founded by whom
A) Jawaharlal Nehru
B) Mahatma Gandhi
C) Sardar Patel
D) Tatya Tope

ANS-B

Q. Film director Kalpana Lajmi has passed away, what is the name of the last film directed by him, which is based on the novel The Pertitude and the Postman.
A) Spark
B) Rudali
C) Worry Purse
D) Kurukshetra

ANS-A

Q. According to a recent report released by the World Health Organization (WHO), the per capita alcohol consumption in India has increased from 2.7 liters of 2005 to 2016.
A) 8.7 liters
B) 5.7 liter
C) 4.7 liters
D) 6.7 liters

ANS-B

Q. According to the Foreign Minister of the United States, India is the third most afflicted country in the world of terrorism, then what is the first country suffering from terrorism?
A) Iraq
B) Afghanistan
C) Turkey
D) Pakistan

ANS-A

Q. In which country has the number of tigers increased from 121 in 2009 to 235 in 2022, and doubling the number of tigers has become the world’s first country
A) India
B) Myanmar
C) Bhutan
D) Nepal

ANS-D

Q. Recently, BRICS New Development Bank (NDB) has approved the amount of loan for infrastructure projects in Madhya Pradesh.
A) $ 627 million
B) $ 565 million
C) $ 244 million
D) 525 million dollars

ANS-D

Q. BSNL has entered into an agreement with which company to implement 5G by 2022 in the country
A) Softbank
B) Aqua Soft
C) India Electronics
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Who won the men’s singles title in the recently concluded China Open Tournament 2022
A) Anthony Sinisuka
B) Carolina Marin
C) Roger Federer
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Recently Vishwanath Dutt, former President of BCCI, has passed away, in which year he was the President of BCCI
A) 1986
B) 1989
C) 1995
D) 2002

ANS-B

‘Today Quiz

Q. Which day has been celebrated as Hindi Day in the whole of India?
A) September 12
B) September 13
C) September 14
D) September 15

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment