27 JULY 2023 Current Affairs pdf

27 JULY 2023 Current Affairs pdf 

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. For the recent investment and startups, Invest India has signed a MoU with which country
A) France
B) Russia
C) Germany
D) UK

ANS-A

Q. Recently, the United States has refused to ban the Witch country under the CAATSA
A) China
B) Nepal
C) India
D) Sri Lanka

ANS-C
* CAATSA- (countering America’s adversaries through section act)

Q. Recently Fortune Magazine has released 40 Under-40 ranking, who got the first rank.
A) Mark Zuckerberg
B) Cabin sitroom
C) Both appropriate

ANS-C

Q. What is the day recently celebrated as Kargil Vijay Diwas ?
A) July 24
B) July 25
C) July 26
D) 27th July

ANS-C

Q. Recently, by which “Anovet India platform” has been launched
A) Ministry of Defense
B) Policy Commission
C) Ministry of Environment
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Recently the government has approved the merger of Vodafone and other telecom companies is______?
A) Reliance
B) Idea
C) Bsnl
D) Airtel

ANS-B

Q Recently, Global Disability Summit 2023 is concluded in London in which India represented India.
A) Sushma Swaraj
B) Thavarchand Gehlot
C) Nirmala Sitharaman
D) Narendra Modi

ANS-B

Q. Recently, Prime Minister Modi has announced the release of Joint postal stamps of Mahatma Gandhi and Nelson Mandela with which country?
A) Myanmar
B) Bhutan
C) South Africa
D) Brazil

ANS-C

Q. What new scheme has been initiated by the Delhi Government to increase the income of the farmers
A) Fisheries Scheme
B) Livelihood scheme
C) Animal Husbandry Scheme
D) Solar scheme

ANS-D

Q. A proposal to change the name of the state has recently been passed by the West Bengal Assembly, under which the new name of the state will be
A) Bengali
B) Bengal
C) Bengali
D) Bangladeshi

ANS-A

Q. Who has recently been awarded the International Player of the Year award by England
A) Hardik Patel
B) Sourav Ganguly
C) Virat Kohli
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Recently, the President of India, Ramnath Kovind, has announced the start of a scheme called SANCHAR  KRANTI YOJANA ?
A) Chhattisgarh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Lucknow
D) Gujarat

ANS-A

Today Quiz-

Q. Which state is related to the Sabarimala Temple in recent news
A) Assam (Assam)
B) Kerala (Kerala)
C) Maharashtra (Maharashtra)
D) Tamil Nadu

 

Download Today Current Affairs-

14 may 2023 current affairs

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply