28 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

28 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. The United Nations Environment Program (UNEP) has selected for the award of the Champions of the Earth. ?
A) Narendra Modi
B) Emanuel macron
C) Both appropriate
D) Shi Jinping

ANS-C
* 5 Category 1) Lifetime Achievement 2) Policy Leadership 3) Proceedings and Inspiration 4) Udhamita Vision 5) Science and Innovation

Q. Recently UNEP awarded  Which of the International Airport to the Champion of Earth Award in the Udhimita Vision category.
A) Beijing International Airport
B) Kochi International Airport
C) Indira Gandhi Airport
D) Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport

ANS-B

Q. What has the Central Government changed the name of the Telecom Commission?
A) Information Technology Commission
B) Communications Information Commission
C) Digital Communications Commission
D) Bharat Sanchar Comm.

ANS-C

Q. Stephen Lofwen is the Prime Minister of which country, who had to resign from his post due to the no confidence motion. ?
A) Norwegian
B) Sweden
C) Kyrgyzstan
D) Denmark

ANS-B

Q. Recently, the government approved the proposal to convert GSTN into a 100% government-owned company, what percentage of GSTN has till now the government has
A) 48%
B) 49%
C) 50%
D) 51%

ANS-B

Q. Recently, Beyond Visual Range Missile – Astra has been successfully tested from Kalikunda Airport of West Bengal, who has produced it.
A) NASA
B) DRDO
C) ISRO
D) SpaceX

ANS-B

Q. India is represented by _________ in meeting of recently concluded G-4 member countries.
A) Prime Minister Modi
B) President Ramnath Kovind
C) Sushma Swaraj
D) Arun Jaitley

ANS-C

Q. Recently a mobile app called Jan Dhan darshak has been launched by the Ministry of Finance, what is the purpose of this
A) Opening of Public Account
B) Providing financial assistance
C) Reporting financial services centers
D) All suitable

ANS-C

Q. Which day is celebrated as World Tourism Day recently
A) September 25
B) September 26
C) September 27
D) September 28

ANS-C

Q. Recently released Times Higher Education World University Ranking, which was the first rank in the year 2022
A) Oxford University
B) IISc, Bengaluru
C) IIT Indore
D) IIT Mumbai

ANS-B

Q. What country has the IMF provided its largest loan amount so far?
A) India
B) Myanmar
C) Argentina
D) China

ANS-C

Today Quiz-

Q. Which state has recently been awarded the Gold Medal by the Pacific Asia Travel Association
A) Rajasthan
B) Kerala
C) Bihar
D) Goa

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment