You are currently viewing 28th Nov. Current Affairs 2024 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

28th Nov. Current Affairs 2024 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. The government has introduced the paisa portals under Which of the following schemes ?
A) Prime Minister Jan Dhan Yojna
B) Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana
C) Prime Minister Urban Development
D) Scheme for road purpose

ANS-B

Q. Vice President Venkaiah Naidu has laid the foundation stone for the construction of Kartarpur Sahib Corridor from Gurdaspur in Punjab, which statement is correct for this ?
A) Through this, the Sikh nation of India will be able to Visa travel for Pakistan.
B) Its purpose is to strengthen mutual relations
C) Pakistanis visa free travel
D) Visa free travel in both countries

ANS-A

Q. Which of the following has been appointed as the new Chief Election Commissioner of the country?
A) Om Prakash Rawat
B) Sunil Arora
C) Zenal Jyoti
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. With whom has the government signed a loan agreement of 200 million dollars for the improvement of national highways in Bihar state
A) NABARD Bank
B) Asian Development Bank
C) World Bank
D) SBI Bank

ANS-B

Q. The government has appointed Armed border force for the protection of forest and their rich forest resources in Dudhwa Tiger Reserve, in which state is the reserve located?
A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Manipur
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

ANS-C

Q. The first strategic economic dialogue between India and Russia was organized in St. Petersburg, Russia, who has represented India in the meeting .
A) Sushma Swaraj
B) Rajnath Singh
C) Rajiv Kumar
D) Narendra Modi

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following places has unveiled the statue of Lord Buddha, the second largest in the country
A) Capricorn
B) Nalanda
C) Varanasi
D) Ajmer

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following days was celebrated as Indian organ donate day
A) November 24
B) November 25
C) November 26
D) November 27

ANS-D

Q. Recently, Oscar winner and filmmaker Bernardo Barterluchchi has passed away ,it belong to which country?
A) Brazil
B) Italy
C) Myanmar
D) Sweden
Note * Oscar for a movie called The Last Impress

ANS-B

Q. India has signed an agreement with which country to amend the Double Taxation Avoidance Agreement (DTAA) for fiscal conservation and prevention of double black money.
A) America
B) Russia
C) China
D) Japan

ANS-C

Today Quiz –

Q. Which of the following days was celebrated as National Press Day?
A) November 13
B) November 14
C) November 15
D) November 16

Download Today Current Affairs-

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply