30 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

30 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Recently, with___________ the Ministry of Railways, has been launched railway heritage digitization scheme
A) Microsoft
B) Yahoo
C) Google
D) Amazon

ANS-C

Q. India has won the recently concluded Asia Cup 2022 for the second time in which Man of the Series has been selected.
A) Shikhar Dhawan
B) Dinesh Karthik
C) Rohit Sharma
D) Virat Kohli

ANS-A

Q. Recently, Vikram Mishri has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India in which country?
A) America
B) China
C) Pakistan
D) Nepal

ANS-B

Q. Who has appointed the Central Director General Border Security Force (BSF) as the new Director General
A) Prahalad Chaurasia
B) Vivek Patil
C) Ankit Tiwari
D) Rajni Mishra

ANS-D

Q. Who has won the prestigious Lata Mangeshkar Award of Maharashtra Government to 2022?
A) Shreya Ghoshal
B) Anu Malik
C) Vijay Patil
D) Karan Johar

ANS-C

Q. Recently, Asian Development Bank (ADB) has approved a loan of 500 million dollars to improve the water supply system in which state
A) Haryana
B) Gujarat
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

ANS-C

Q. What is India’s position in the Economic Freedom Index released 2022 recently by the Civil Society Center (CCS) in 2022
A) 112th
B) 98th
C) 96th
D) 94th

ANS-C

Q. Which day has recently been celebrated as Heart Day
A) September 29
B) September 27
C) September 28
D) September 26

ANS-A

Q. Who has been appointed the new Director General of the Armed Forces Force (SSB) ?
A) SS Deshwal
B) Shambhu Dayal
C) Gaganjeet Mishra
D) Harvinder Singh

ANS-A

Q. India has tied up with which country to end Tuberculosis (TB)
A) Nepal
B) Bhutan
C) America
D) China

ANS-C

Q. Which IPC Section which has allowed private organizations to receive base data has been abolished by the Supreme Court
A) Section 58
B) Section 56
C) Section 57
D) Section 55

ANS-C

Q. Shanti Swaroop Bhatnagar Award 2022 has been given in the science and technology sector by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR).
A) Doctor Thomas Pukade
B) Arjun Saxena
C) Pawan Mishra
D) Rohit Sharma

ANS-A

TODAY QUIZ-

Q. Which of the following has been selected for Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna 2022?
A) S Mirabai Chanu
B) Virat Kohli
C) Both A & B
D) Hima Das

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment