30th Nov. Current Affairs 2022 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. Who has recently been elected the new president of Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)?
A) Jagdish Chandra Mehta
B) Arvind Saxena
C) Saurabh Tiwari
D) Manjit Singh

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following is appointed by the Ministry of Skill Development as the new Chairman of National Skill Development Corporation
A) Jagdeep Singh
B) Gurpreet Kaur
C) AM Naik
D) Sarwan Patel

ANS-C

Q. Which film was awarded the Golden Peacock Award in the International Film Festival of India in 2022?
A) Village Rockstar
B) Danabas
C) Chak De India
D) Transformer

ANS-B

Q. Which became the first state in the country to introduce a single emergency number for emergency response assistance system (ERAS)
A) Kerala
B) Jammu Kashmir
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

ANS-C

Q.  A military exercise called Indra 2022  held between India and Russia at Babina Milltri Station, Where is the Babina Military Station located ?
A) Ajmer, Rajasthan
B) Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
C) Gwalia, Madhya Pradesh
D) Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

ANS-D

Q. With which country india has signed an agreement for export of fish food and fish oil
A) France
B) China
C) Germany
D) Japan

ANS-B

Q. How many foreign satellites launched by ISRO on PSLV C-43 on November 29
A) 20
B) 25
C) 30
D) 35

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following has been honored with the highest civilian honor of France, Legion d’Honor
A) Shri Ram Nath Kovind
B) Azim Premji
C) Mukesh Ambani
D) Mr. Narendra Modi

ANS-B

Q. The first continuous blue economy conference 2022 was organized in Kenya, in which the person represented India
A) Mr. Narendra Modi
B) Shri Ram Nath Kovind
C) Nitin Gadkari
D) None of these
Theme-2030 Agenda for Blue Economy and Sustainable Development

ANS-C

Q. The recent government initiated a campaign called ‘Bhasha Sangam’ for the students in schools, which is aimed at
A) To communicate 22 Indian languages
B) To include in the course
C) To teach everyone
D) None of these

ANS-a

Q. Where was the recent conduct of a military exercise called KONKAN-2022 between India and the United Kingdom Navy?
A) Rajasthan
B) Uttarakhand
C) Goa
D) Kerala

ANS-C

Today Quiz

Q. Which state has started an online portal called KOOL to train the teacher and the general public?
A) Haryana
B) Gujarat
C) Kerala
D) Madhya Pradesh

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment