04th Nov. Current Affairs 2018 in English PDF

Q. The Supreme Court has appointed 4 judges together, which of the following is included in it?
A) Hemant Gupta
B) R. Subhash Reddy
C) Mukesh Kumar Rasikbhai
D) Ajay Rastogi
E) All of the appropriate

ANS-E

Q. _______has been announced to retire the Telescope Cappler That’s successfully invent more than 2600 planets,
A) Japan
B) America
C) India
D) China

ANS-B

Q. Recently, which  battleship has been announced as a floating museum.
A) INS Virat
B) INS Vikrant
C) NS Trishul
D) INS sky

ANS-A

Q. India has signed a loan agreement of Rs 1817 crore with which country for the Turaga Hydroelectric Project
A) America
B) Russia
C) Japan
D) Brazil

ANS-C

Q. Which mobile app has launched for the booking of unreserved tickets by Railway Ministry?
A) Book Now
B) UTS on mobile
C) BookUts
D) OUTS

ANS-B

Q. Where was the first WHO Global Conference organized on air pollution and health
A) Singapore
B) New Delhi
C) Geneva
Đ) Beijing

ANS-C

Q. Where is a joint military exercise organized in Dharm Guardian 2018
A) Moscow
B) Tokyo
C) Mizoram
D) Uttarakhand

ANS-C

Q. Who has taken oath as the new CEO and MD of UCO Bank
A) Ram Prakash Patil
B) Pawan Sehgal
C) Atul Goyal
D) Bhaskar

ANS-C

Q. Recently, the Indian Coast Guard has launched a new offshore patrol ship, what is its name
A) INS Vikrant
B) INS Trident
C) ICGS Varah
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. According to the released report, which state has the highest elephant population
A) Assam
B) Karnataka
C) Manipur
D) Mizoram

ANS-B

Today Quiz

Q. Recently on which day World Polio Day was celebrated
A) October 23
B) October 24
C) October 25
D) October 26

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment