4TH March Current Affairs in English PDF: Daily Important Current Affair 2019

Q. Abdel Aziz Bautflika is the President of which country has resigned from his post
A) Myanmar
B) Algeria
C) Sweden
D) Fiji

ANS-B

Q. Recently, scientists confirmed the presence of methane gas near the _________planet’s Gail Crater
A) Venus
B) saturn
C) Mars
D) Jupiter

ANS-C

Q. What is Reiva being in the recent discussion
A) The new royal age started by China
B) New Imperial era started by Japan
C) The royal age started by India
D) American era beginning with the imperial era

ANS-B

Q. According to rating agency Moody’s, which company has made the most profit in the year 2018-19
A) Apple
B) Google
C) Microsoft
D) Saudi Aramco

ANS-D

Q. Dimsa is the folk dance of which state?recently in the discussion
A) Manipur
B) Kerala
C) Orissa
D) Andhra Pradesh

ANS-D

Q.world autism Awareness day is celebrated on  April 2, what was the theme of
A) Assistive Technology, Active Participation
B) Exit Autism Save Child
C) Autism Target 2030
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Who wrote a book recently published Modi again: Why Modi is Right for India
A) Manausi Sinha Raval
B) Abhash Maldahiyar
C) Pranab Mukherjee
D) Chetan Bhagat

ANS-B

Q. Who is the author of the recently released Saffron Swords?
A) Manausi Sinha Raval
B) Abhash Maldahiyar
C) Pranab Mukherjee
D) Chetan Bhagat

ANS-A

Q. Who became the first Indian male player to entered in the World Squash Association of Professional Squash Association (PSA) top 10 Ranking
A) Joshna Chinappa
B) Deepika Pallikal
C) Harinder Pal Sandhu
D) Sourav Ghosal

ANS-D

Q. Recently Kartik Chandra Rath has passed away, who is related to him
A) Literature
B) playwright
C) painters
D) sculptor

ANS-B

Today Quiz
Q. The short film “Period and of Sentience”, which won Oscars 2019, is based on the Kathikhada village of which state?
A) Haryana
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Bihar
D) Madhya Pradesh

DOWNOAD PDF

Leave a Comment