5 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

5 Sept. 2022 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download




 

Q. Where is the first “India Idea” Conference being organized by US IBC recently
A) Mumbai
B) New Delhi
C) Singapore
D) Lucknow

ANS-A

Q. HOPE is related to ?
A) Government’s new plan
B) Surya Mission of India
C) Mars Mission of the UAE
D) America Mars Mission

ANS-C

Q. Witch  option is related to Marlal Camel derby
A) Camel Race organized in India
B) The famous camel race of Kenya
C) Famous Camel Race of Pakistan
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Where 2 + 2 talks will be held under the proposed Indo-US ComCASA Agreement on 6th September
A) Washington
B) New Delhi
C) Singapore
D) London

ANS-B

Q. Leptosporosis is one of the following about recent reports.
A) Infectious disease
B) Plant species
C) Mice species
D) Crop disease

ANS-A

Q. According to the report released by the International Council for Research on International Council, which country is the first position  in the world to shut down the Internet service
A) India
B) Pakistan
C) America
D) China

ANS-A

Q. The recent Lokpal Scheme related to which area?
A) Environment
B) Banking
C) Communication
D) Traffic

ANS-B

Q. World coconut day is celebrated
A) September 1
B) September 2
C) September 3
D) September 4

ANS-B

Q. Recently, Morne Nelson has announced to retire from all formats of women’s cricket, to which country it belongs
A) India
B) America
C) South Africa
D) New Zealand

ANS-D

Q.  Subramaniam Badrinath  announced to retire from all formats of ?
A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Volleyball
D) Hockey

ANS-B

Q. Which Indian has won gold medal in ISSF World Championships held in South Korea on 4th September
A) Jitu Rai
B) Vijay Kumar
C) Om Prakash Mishrawal
D) Gagan Narang

ANS-C

Q. According to the report released by WWF (World Wide Fund for Nature), which river of India is in the list of the most endangered river in the world
A) Ganges
B) Yamuna
C) Saraswati
D) Godavari

ANS-A

Today Quiz-

Q. Which country has the second place in the recently concluded 18th Asian Games medal table
A) China
B) Japan
C) South Korea (s.Korea)
D) America (U.S)

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment