8 August 2024 Current Affairs pdf 

8 August 2024 Current Affairs pdf 

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Recently, how many districts have been identified by the Policy Commission for RUSA
A) 115
B) 116
C) 117
D) 118

ANS-C

Q. In recent reports, who is associated with Uakitite
A) New species
B) New plan
C) New metal
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Which statement is true with respect to Metri- 2024
A) India is a joint military exercise between Thailand
B) Now it is being organized in Thailand
C) Previous edition held in Himachal Pradesh

D) All right, right

ANS-D

Q. Recently, by whom a contact portal named BIMS and PFMS has been launched
A) Ministry of Transportation
B) Ministry of Environment
C) Ministry of Health
D) Railway Ministry

ANS-A

Q. In which state has the International Minjar Fair held recently?
A) Haryana
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) West Bengal

ANS-B

Q. Which state has inaugurated the world’s first thermal battery plant
A) Gujarat
B) Maharashtra
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Tamilnadu

ANS-C

Q. What date has recently been celebrated on National Handloom Day
A) August 7
B) August 6
C) August 5
D) Aug 4

ANS-A

Q. Where did the practice called Pacific Quest 2024 begin?
A) Nepal
B) Sri Lanka
C) Bhutan
D) India

ANS-A

Q. Which country’s team has won the gold medal in the Asian Nations Cup recently in 2024
A) India
B) Vietnam
C) China
D) Iran

ANS-A

Q Recently, who is the most polluted city in the country by the Central Pollution Control Board
A) New Delhi
B) Gurgaon
C) Jaipur
D) Ahmedabad

ANS-B

Q. Which country has banned business relations with Canada due to interference in internal affairs
A) Japan
B) China
C) Saudi Arabia
D) India

ANS-C

Today Quiz-

Q. Which is the first state in the country to implement biofuel policy
A) Rajasthan (Rajasthan)
B) Gujarat (Gujrat)
C) Haryana (Haryana)
D) Uttar Pradesh (U.P.)

Download Today Current Affairs-

14 may 2024 current affairs

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply