8 Sept. 2023 Current Affairs english pdf

8. Sept. 2023 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. Recently, France signed an agreement for the amount of ________money for development in India under a project called Mobilize Your City (MYC).
A) 2 billion euros
B) 3.5 million euros
C) Euro 4 million
D) 5 million euros

ANS-B

Q. Where is the 87th izmir International Organization  being organized in partnership with India?
A) Myanmar
B) Turkish
C) Canada
D) Brazil

ANS-B

Q. Recently, the Ministry of Railways has launched a new mobile app for the Indian Railways e-purchase system, whose name is
A) Energy
B) Supply
C) E-Railway
D) e-purchase

ANS-B

Q. Recently, the Home Ministry has recognized a private initiative “Veer of India” as a Trust who is its founder
A) Shahrukh Khan
B) Akshay Kumar
C) Sushma Swaraj
D) Piyush Goyal

ANS-B

Q. Recently, India started the SLLNEX-2023 naval exercise with which country
A) China
B) Sri Lanka
C) Japan
D) Myanmar

ANS-B

Q. Recently a famous writer and journalist Bhagwati Kumar passed away from which language did he belong?
A) Kannada
B) Hindi
C) English
D) Gujarati

ANS-D

Q. Who has been appointed as the new brand ambassador for BSNL
A) Rahul Dravid
B) Amitabh Bachchan
C) MC Marycom
D) Shahrukh Khan

ANS-C

Q. Who is the author of the book “Fear: Trump in the White House”
A) Suresh Joshi
B) Jeff Bezos
C) James Martin
D) Bob Woodward

ANS-D

Q. Kakadu multilateral marine exercise organized in Australia Which country won the Kakadu Cup-2023 in 2023?
A) Indian Navy
B) Pakistani Navy
C) Australia Navy
D) American Navy

ANS-A

Q. According to the recently released report, the Indian air transport service is expected to become the world’s largest air service for the year.
A) 2023
B) 2024
C) 2026
D) 2028

ANS-C

Q. What kind of vehicles have been decided by the Central Government to release the permit recently?
A) Electric vehicles
B) Biofuel vehicles
C) CNG vehicles
D) All suitable

ANS-D

Q. Recently, Chief Financial Advisor of Kiss has appointed Chairman of the Selection Committee.
A) Piyush Goyal
B) Vimal Jalan
C) Sushma Swaraj
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. In connection with recent reports, who is related to the IPC Section 377
A) Child Marriage
B) Dowry practice
C) Homosexuality
D) Rape

ANS-C

Today Quiz-
Q. With whom did the Ministry of Railways increase the use of natural gas in the railway workshop?
A) Hail
B) IOCL
C) GAIL
D) SAIL

 

Download Today Current Affairs-

Leave a Comment