You are currently viewing 9 Sept. 2023 Current Affairs english pdf

9 Sept. 2023 Current Affairs english pdf

9 Sept. 2023 Current Affairs english pdf

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. For the operation of Chabahar port recently, Iran has declared it to be handed over to which country?
A) Afghanistan
B) Pakistan
C) India
D) China

ANS-C

Q.

Q. For the operation of Chabahar port recently, Iran has declared it to be handed over to which country?
A) Afghanistan
B) Pakistan
C) India
D) China

ANS-C

Q.  bonnethead is related to which species?
A) Frog
B) Horse
C) SAARC
D) Cow

ANS-C

Q. Where the World Hindu Conference was organized by September 7-9
A) New Delhi
B) Singapore
C) London
D) Chicago

ANS-D
Theme-well-thought-out (Collectively, acquire heroes)

Q. Recently, India Blue team has won the Duleep Trophy 2023, which game is related to the trophy.
A) Cricket
B) Hockey
C) Volleyball
D) Football

ANS-A

Q. Which Indian player has won the gold medal in the 10 meter air rifle competition of ISSF World Championships
A) Heart Hazarika
B) Surendra Jaiswal
C) Vinoba Pandey
D) PV Indus

ANS-A

Q. A total of how many agreements were signed between the two countries during President’s visit to Czech Republic recently.
A) 3
B) 4
C) 5
D) 6

ANS-C

Q. Who is the first honorary ambassador of the Lal Bahadur Shastri Memorial Foundation?
A) Salman Khan
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Akshay Kumar
D) Sushma Swaraj

ANS-C

Q. Which company has entered into an agreement with the Indian Navy for the construction of long range missiles ?
A) Bharat Electronics Limited
B) Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
C) Tata Industries
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Which Indian player has won gold medal in the ISSF World Championship Double Trap Tournament /
A) Ilawenil Valarivan
B) Meenakshi Chhetri
C) Jagdeep Kaur
D) Ankur Mittal

ANS-D

Q. International Literacy Day was celebrated
A) September 8
B) September 9
C) September 10
D) September 6

ANS-A

Q. Who has been chosen as the new managing director (MD) of SBI
A) Arundhati Roy
B) Anshula Kant
C) Vijay Goel
D) P K Gupta

ANS-B

Last Video Quiz-
Q. Amit Pangal won the gold medal in 18 Asian Games, which is related to which game
A) Boxing
B) Wrestling
C) Archery (Shooting)
D) None of these

Download Today Current Affairs-

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply