You are currently viewing Current Affairs 2023 in english PDF – 02 December Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Current Affairs 2023 in english PDF – 02 December Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. Defense Acquisition Council (DAC) has approved the purchase of defense equipment worth Rs 3,000 crore for the Navy which is true in relation to it.
A) Under this, Recovery vehicles will be purchased for Brahmos missile and Arjun Tank.
B) They will be constructed by BEML
C) Defense Minister Nirmala Sitharaman chaired this meeting
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. Which of the following days was celebrated on the Border Security Force (BSF) Foundation Day
A) November 28
B) November 29
C) November 30
D) December 1

ANS-D

Q. Which state has hosted the hornbill festival on December 1
A) Manipur
B) Meghalaya
C) Nagaland
D) Karnataka

ANS-C

Q. George H. W. Bush died on December 1, he has been the former President of which country.
A) China
B) Japan
C) Russia
D) America

ANS-D

Q. Which of the following days is celebrated on World AIDS Day
A) October 29
B) November 28
C) 1 December
D) None of these
Theme-Know Your Status

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following portal has been launched by the Union Railway Ministry to monitor the timelines and activities of trains?
A) E spectators
B) E Vision
C) e rail
D) Railway Time

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following won the World Chess Championship 2023 title
A) Chittaranjan Das
B) Fabiano Coruana
C) Magnus Carlsen
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. President Shri Ramnath Kovind inaugurated the International Agriculture Fair in Chandigarh, which statement is correct in relation to it.
A) It is organized every two years by the Confederation of Indian Industry
B) This time the partner of the event organizes Great Britain
C) This time the focus is Canada and China.
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. The award  Freedom of Paris given to one of the following has been withdrawn.
A) President Donald Trump
B) Aang San Suu Kyi
C) Shi Jinping
D) George Sanders

ANS-B

Q. Forbes released list of top 50 women executives of American tech companies, including how many Indian women of Indian origin
A) 3
B) 4
C) 5
D) 6

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following Indians has been won the highest award for shooting by International Shooting Sports Federation (ISSF)
A) Saina Nehwal
B) Abhinav Bindra
C) Falling slaves
D) Sonal beige

ANS-B

Today Quiz

Q. Which of the following states has launched a scheme called Bhudra recently?
A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Karnataka

Download Today Current Affairs-

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply