You are currently viewing Current Affairs 2024 in english PDF – 10 January Daily TOP Current GK

Current Affairs 2024 in english PDF – 10 January Daily TOP Current GK

Q. The government approved the proposal of 10% reservation for the poor of the general category, which statement is correct in relation to it.
A) The 124th Constitution Amendment Bill was passed in the Lok Sabha to implement it.
B) Its benefit will also be available in non-supported educational institutions.
C) This reservation will not be applicable to minority institutions.
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. Recently, the Citizenship Amendment Bill, 2016 passed in the Lok Sabha, what is the purpose of this
A) Under this, refugees will now get citizenship of India in just 6 years.
B) Earlier the citizenship of India was met in 12 years
C) Both are appropriate
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Today’s talk of Biraha Kahasa is related to which of the following
A) New Airbus of Indian Navy in Andaman Nicobar
B) New Base of Army Army in Uttarakhand
C) New Combat Ship
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q. Nandan Nilekani Committee has been constituted by Reserve Bank of India For _______?
A) To increase the income of farmers
B) Forgiveness of farmers’ debt
C) Promote digital payments
D) Reduce interest rates

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following Ministers has launched a campaign called #WebWonderWomen
A) Railway Ministry
B) Ministry of Home Affairs
C) Ministry of Women and Child Development
D) Ministry of Environment

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following has appointed new ambassadors of India to China?
A) Gautam Bambawale
B) Vikram Mistri
C) Deenanath Patel
D) Shubham Bajaji

ANS-C

Q. Who has been appointed the National General Secretary of Women’s Congress
A) Apsara Reddy
B) Geeta Gopinath
C) Savitri Devi
D) Sanju Patel

ANS-A

Q. American citizens of Indian origin who have recently been elected as chief economist for the International Monetary Fund (IMF)
A) Gita Gopinath
B) Savitri Sharma
C) Priyanshi Patel
D) Maneka Gandhi

ANS-A

Q. On which day the Pravasi Bharatiya Divas has been celebrated
A) January 6
B) January 7
C) January 8
D) 9th January

ANS-D

Q. Where is the second edition of khelo India Youth Games 2024 being organized?
A) Jaipur
B) Mumbai
C) Pune
D) Gwalior

ANS-C

Q. Which is the host country of the African Cup 2024
A) China
B) Japan
C) India
D) Egypt

ANS-D

Q. According to the report released by the World Bank, how much India’s GDP rate is likely to be in FY 2024
A) 7.3%
B) 7.4%
C) 7.5%
D) 7.7%

ANS-A

Q. The Indian Army signed a Memorandum of Understanding with __________regarding the Defense Pay package
A) SBI Bank
B) Punjab National Bank
C) Dena Bank
D) ICICI Bank

ANS-B

Today Quiz

Q. In which city the international rice research center has been inaugurated by P.M Modi
A) Gandhi Nagar
B) Allahabad
C) Ahmedabad
D) Varanasi

Download Today Current Affairs-

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply