You are currently viewing Current Affairs 2024 in english PDF – 12th December Daily TOP Current GK

Current Affairs 2024 in english PDF – 12th December Daily TOP Current GK

Q. Which statement is correct with respect to the Migration and Remittance Report 2024 issued by the World Bank
A) India’s name is at the top of this report
B) Accordingly, in 2024, money was transmitted to India 80 billion dollars
C) China has been ranked second in this report
D) All suitable

ANS-D

Q. Recently, the Agni-5 missile has been successfully tested, which statement is correct in relation to it.
A) Its firepower is 5500- 8000 km
B) This is a surface-to-surface missile
C) It was tested from Abdul Kalam Island of Orissa
D) This is indigenous missile
E) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. The foundation day of UNICEF is celebrated on December 11 where its headquarters is
A) London
B) Paris
C) New York
D) Beijing

ANS-C

Q. Who has been appointed the new Governor of Reserve Bank of India on December 11
A) Shashank Manohar
B) Shaktikanta Das
C) Vijay Keshav Gokhale
D) Chiranjeevi Mehta

ANS-B

Q. The Central Government signed a $ 31 million loan agreement with the______ bank to promote tourism in Tamil Nadu.
A) NABARD Bank
B) Asian Development Bank
C) World Bank
D) SBI Bank

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following institutions has been awarded DSCI Excellence Award 2024 for Cyber ​​Security Education?
A) IIT Kanpur
B) IIT Kharagpur
C) IIT Mumbai
D) IIT New Delhi

ANS-B

Q. Where is the ‘Hand in Hand 2024’ war campaign being organized between December 10 and 23 between India and China?
A) singer
B) Chengdu
C) Congaia
D) Malabar Islands

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following has become the fifth and youngest Indian to win Asian Tour Order of Merit Championship
A) Daya Shankar Sharma
B) Akash Mehta
C) Belief Perik
D) Shubhankar Sharma

ANS-D

Q. Recently the Asian Academy Creative Awards 2024 was announced, which statement is right about this
A) Salman Khan gets Best Hosting Award for Big Boss
B) Anurag Kashyap gets Best Director Award
C) Best Actor Award for China’s Yu Kyi
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. Recently Padma Shri winner and famous historian Mushiral Hassan died, which of the following books was written by
A) India Partition
B) Partners in Freedom
C) From Pluralism to Steritism
D) All suitable

ANS-D

Q. Recently, on the following day, the International Mountain Day was celebrated
A) December 9
B) December 10
C) December 11
D December 12

ANS-C

Q. 2nd edition of India Youth Games will be organized in January 2024 ?
A) New Delhi
B) Pune
C) Jaipur
D) Lucknow

ANS-B

Today Quiz

Q. the G20 conference in 2024 was hosted by Which country ?
A) China
B) Russia
C) India
D) Japan

Download Today Current Affairs-

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply