You are currently viewing Current Affairs 2023 – 19 February Current Affairs in English PDF Download

Current Affairs 2023 – 19 February Current Affairs in English PDF Download

Q. In what place the country’s first railway test track is being built at a cost of Rs 353 crores
A) Nava, Rajasthan
B) Jayarampur
C) Malahana
D) Purna, Orissa

ANS-A

Q. India has increased the_______ percentage of customs duty on imported items from Pakistan.?
A) 50%
B) 100%
C) 200%
D) 300%

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following players has been honored with the first Football Ratna Award by the Delhi Football Club, 2023?
A) Cristiano Ronaldo
B) Sunil Chhetri
C) Nemar
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Which statement is correct regarding Tagore Awards distributed by President Shri Ramnath Kovind in New Delhi
A) Tagore Award for 2014 – Raj Kumar Singhjit
B) Tagore Award for 2015 – Chhayanaut organization
C) The 2016 Tagore Award – Ram Vanaji Tushar
D) All right is right

ANS-D

Q. What is the 600 km border in the recent discussion
A) Highly polluted area
B) The mountain discovered under the earth
C) Indo Pak border
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following players has announced retirement from international ODI cricket
A) Rohit Sharma
B) Mahendra Singh Dhoni
C) Chris Gayle
D) Ajinkya Rahane

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following has been won the Cleanliness Excellence Award 2023 by the Union Housing ministerial ?
A) Bareily Municipal Corporation
B) Raigad Municipal Corporation, Chhattisgarh
C) Jaipur Municipal Corporation, Rajasthan
D) Varanasi Municipal Corporation, UP

ANS-B

Q. Mauricio Macri, who recently visited India, is the President of which country?
A) Mexico
B) Spain
C) Argentina
D) Brazil

ANS-C

Q. Which country has recently tested Fateh, a submarine?
A) Pakistan
B) Israel
C) India
D) Iran

ANS-D

Q. According to the report issued by the Union Social Justice and Empowerment Ministry, how many people use alcohol in the country
A) 10 Cr
B) 16 Cr
C) 18 crores
D) 21 million

ANS-D

Q. Where International Conference on Vision Zero is organized
A) Mumbai
B) Bangalore
C) New Delhi
D) Hyderabad

ANS-C

Today Quiz
Q. India has become the 50th country to join the Mercantile Settlement
A) China
B) Japan
C) Russia
D) America

DOWNLOAD PDF

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply