You are currently viewing Current Affairs in English PDF: 3 OCTOBER 2023 Current gk

Current Affairs in English PDF: 3 OCTOBER 2023 Current gk

Current Affairs in English PDF: 3- OCTOBER 2023 Current gk

Current Affairs: PDF: 2 October 2023 Current Affairs: Read daily latest current affairs 2023 & attempt current affairs quiz, questions & download pdf for banking IBPS SBI RRB PO Clerk, Insurance, LIC, Airforce, Indian Army, Police etc.

Below is The link to PDF download

Q. President Kovind has approved Karnataka Good Samaritan & Medical Professional Bill 2016, which is the purpose of
A) Provide medical assistance to the poor
B) Protecting good people
C) Financial Assistance to the poor
D) None of these

Ans-B

Q. Who has recently been appointed as the new head of social platform instagram
A) Kevin Sistrom
B) Mike Krieger
C) Adam Mouseri
D) Larry Page

Ans-c

Q. Three scientists, including a woman for the Nobel Prize for Physics 2023, have been selected, which of the following is not included in them?
A) Arthur Askin
B) Gerard Mourro
C) Donna Strickland
D) Iriga Kasuiva

Ans-D

Q. On October 2, the United Nations Secretary-General took part in various celebrations related to Gandhi Jayanti during his Indian tour, what is his name
A) Antonio Gutarez
B) George Stefan
C) Mark Carter Johnson
D) None of these

Ans-A

Q. Recently, Asim Munir has been appointed to be the new head of the famous intelligence agency ISI, which country is concerned with ISI
A) India
B) Pakistan
C) America
D) China

Ans-B

Q. India has signed an agreement for how much credit with Asian Development Bank to increase road connectivity in the North Eastern Region in West Bengal.
A) $ 100 million
B) 150 million dollars
B) 200 million dollars
C) $ 300 million
D) $ 400 million

Ans-B

Q. Recently, the Madhya Pradesh state cabinet has cleared the construction of new district  52th of the state, what will be the name
A) Dosha
B) Lalosot
C) Quota
D) Niwadi

Ans-D

Q. Who has recently been elected the new President of the National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA)
A) Ranga Rajan Swamy
B) Rangachari Sridharan
C) Muralidhar Vyas
D) Sandeep Kher

Ans-B

Q. Where is the sixth edition of the multinational IBSAMAR military exercises being organized
A) India
B) Brazil
C) South Africa
D) Japan

Ans-C

Q. Who has recently been appointed as the new Chief Economist of the International Monetary Fund (IMF)
A) Geeta Gopinath
B) Sushila Shrivastav
C) Neha Diwakar
D) None of these

Ans-A

Q. What recent policy commission has signed with the US company to deal with counterfeit drugs in the country
A) Microsoft
B) Amazon
C) Oracle
D) Sun Pharma

Ans-C

Q. What recent campaign has been launched by the World Health Organization (WHO) to reduce the use of alcohol.
A) Safer
B) Leave Alcohol
C) Save Liver
D) Save Money

Ans-A

Today Quiz-

Q. Recently, VP Singh Badnar has won silver medal in 28th GV Mavalankar Shooting Championship 2023, which is currently the governor of which state?
A) Meghalaya
B) Mizoram
C) Punjab
D) None of these

Download Today Current Affairs-

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply