You are currently viewing OCTOBER Current Affairs 2023-  24th Daily Current Affairs In English Pdf

OCTOBER Current Affairs 2023- 24th Daily Current Affairs In English Pdf

OCTOBER 2023 Current Affairs in English PDF 

22th OCTOBER 2023 Current Affairs in English PDF:   2023 with Questions and answers, current affairs PDF quiz which will help you to prepare for UPSC, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, BANKING, CDS, NDA, CAT, MAT

Q. Which Indian wrestler has recently won the silver medal in World Wrestling Championship 2023
A) Geeta Fogat
B) Bajrang Punia
C) MC Mary Com
D) Vinesh Phogat

ANS-B

Q. Recently started Druzba- 3 joint military exercises are being organized between the two countries.
A) China-Pakistan
B) Pakistan – RUS
C) India – United States
D) Japan-China

ANS-B

Q. Who recently got the 19th Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award?
A) Jitendra Tiwari
B) Ashok Meena
C) Kedar Prasad
D) Falley S. Nariman

ANS-D

Q. With which country has Myanmar signed an agreement with the country for maintenance and safety of the Setway Port?
A) India
B) Nepal
C) Pakistan
D) Bhutan

ANS-A

Q. Green Climate Fund (GCF) has approved the amount of money to face climate change in the coastal areas of India.
A) 40 million dollars
B) $ 42 million
C) $ 43 million
D) $ 43.4 million

ANS-D

Q. In order to avoid environmental pollution on Diwali, a campaign called Green Diwali- Healthy Diwali has been started by________?
A) Railway Ministry
B) Ministry of Environment
C) Ministry of Home Affairs
D) Ministry of Transportation

ANS-B

Q. Who has recently been elected as Cameron’s new president
A) Pal seeds
B) Bornes bilo
C) Harin Jake
D) Poll wilke

ANS-A

Q. According to the Global Wealth Report issued by Credit Suisse, the top 1% of the country’s wealth is more than half (51.5%) of the country.
A) America
B) Russia
C) India
D) UK

ANS-C

Q. Where has the recently organized “Four Days of International Dance Festival” called “Udbhav Utsav”
A) Udaipur
B) Lucknow
C) Gwalior
D) Varanasi

ANS-C

Q. Recently online e-commerce and payment system, Paytm, launched a service called PayPay in which country?
A) China
B) Japan
C) Brazil
D) America

ANS-B

Today Quiz

Q. What is India’s position in the recently released Humanity Capital Index 2023?
A) 113
B) 114
C) 115
D) 116

Download Today Current Affairs-

B.L Rakhla

we provides free educational & employment information to help job seekers.

Leave a Reply