TOP 50 Indian Brand Ambassador List 2022 Hindi PDF Download

{अपडेट} TOP 50 Indian Brand Ambassador List 2022 Hindi PDF Download

{अपडेट} TOP 50 Indian Brand Ambassador List 2022 Hindi PDF Download : PDF List of Appointed Brand Ambassadors 2022 – इस पोस्ट के माध्यम से प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में कई बार विभिन्न प्रकार के ब्रांड एम्बेसडर पर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्नों की जानकारी शेयर कर रहे है. So here we are providing G.K notes on Brand Ambassadors in India which is very vital for upcoming bank exams.You can also download this article on Brand Ambassadors in India in the form of a PDF.

हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Q. Who is the tourism ambassador of Arunachal Pradesh
A) John Abraham
B) Ashish Gokhale
C) Kailash Kher
D) Anupam Kher

ANS-A

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of Incredible India?
A) Rajnath Singh
B) Sushma Swaraj
C) Mr. Narendra Modi
D) M. Venkaiah Naidu

ANS-C

Q. Who is the City Compost Campaign brand ambassador under Swachh Bharat Abhiyan
A) Salman Khan
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Amitabh Bachchan
D) Priyanka Chopra

ANS-C

Q. Who are the brand ambassadors of Uttar Pradesh Kisan Scheme Socialist Kisan Bima Yojana?
A) Priyanka Chopra
B) Nawazuddin Siddiqui
C) Anupam Kher
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Who is the new brand ambassador appointed by CRPF (Central Reserve Police Force)
A) Ayesha Takia
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Mr. Narendra Modi
D) PV Sindhu

ANS-D

Q. Who are the brand ambassadors of Anti-Alcohol and Anti Drugs Campaign in Kerala
A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Sachin Tendulkar
C) Kailash Kher
D) Sushma Swaraj

ANS-B

Q. Who is elected as the brand ambassador of Haryana Government’s daughter Bapu Beti Teacho Campaign?
A) Sakshi Malik
B) PV Indus
C) Saina Nehwal
D) Deepa Karmakar

ANS-A

Q. Who is the new brand ambassador of Punjab National Bank?
A) Sachin Tendulkar
B) Suresh Raina
C) Virat Kohli
D) Ambati Rayudu

ANS-C

Q. Who is the new brand Ambassador of the Socialist Pension Scheme?
A) Deepika Padukone
B) Shreya Ghoshal
C) Vidya Balan
D) Kareena Kapoor

ANS-C

Q. Who has been appointed the new brand ambassador of Make in India
A) Salman Khan
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Amitabh Bachchan
D) Piruz Khambatta

ANS-D

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of West Bengal state
A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Arjun Kapoor
D) Ranbir Kapoor

ANS-B

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of Kerala Ayurveda?
A) Shilpa Shetty
B) Alia Bhatt
C) Steffi Graph
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Who has been appointed the new brand Ambassador of Indian Women Entrepreneurs Association?
A) Shilpa Reddy
B) Mukesh Ambani
C) Ratan Tata
D) Azim Premji

ANS-A

Q. Who has chosen their brand Ambassador for the Yoga and Ayurveda Government?
A) Shri Ramaran Joshi
B) Baba Ramdev
C) Mr. Pancholi Maharaj
D) Amit Shrivastav

ANS-B

Q. Who is the new brand ambassador of Digital India?
A) Neha Kakkar
B) Lata Mangeshkar
C) Ankit Fadia
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Who is the brand Ambassador of Clean India Campaign
A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Vidya Balan
C) Lata Mangeshkar
D) Narendra Modi

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following is the brand ambassador of the campaign called Clean Partner?
A) Kareena Kapoor
B) Alia Bhatt
C) Diya Mirza
D) Shahrukh Khan

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following is the brand ambassador of the Indian Psychotic Society
A) Saina Nehwal
B) PV SINDHU
C) Alia Bhatt
D) Deepika Padukone

ANS-D

Q. Who is currently Vivo’s brand ambassador
A) Shahrukh Khan
B) Salman Khan
C) Deepika Padukone
D) Aamir Khan

ANS-D

Q. Who is currently the Brand Ambassador of GST India
A) Anil Kapoor
B) Amitabh Bachchan
C) Kiran Desai
D) Asha Bhosle

ANS-B

Q. Who is the brand Ambassador of Clean Andhra Mission
A) Saina Nehwal
B) PV Sindhu
C) Ajay Tyagi
D) Shahrukh Khan

ANS-B

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of DD Kisan Channel
A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Narendra Modi
C) Salman Khan
D) Shahrukh Khan

ANS-A

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of Northeast Region Development Program
A) MC Mary Kom
B) Geeta Fogat
C) Shahrukh Khan
D) Priyanka Chopra

ANS-A

Q. Who is Skil India’s current brand ambassador
A) Varun Dhawan
B) Anushka Sharma
C) Both appropriate
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of the current master card
A) Shahrukh Khan
B) m.s. Dhoni
C) Deepika Padukone
D) Saina Nehwal

ANS-B

Q. Who has been appointed sports brand ambassador of Assam state
A) Mitali Raj
B) Hima Das
C) PV Indus
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Who has been appointed the new Brand Ambassador of the Popular Taxi Service Provider Uber
A) Virat Kohli
B) Amitabh Bachchan
C) Aamir Khan
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q Who is currently the brand ambassador of Samsung India
A) Priyanka Chopra
B) Aamir Khan
C) Sachin Tendulkar
D) Shahrukh Khan

ANS-B

Next Part Coming Soon …….. Stay Tuned For New Update 

Leave a Comment