24th Nov. Current Affairs 2022 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. The government has approved changes in compulsory packaging standards under the Jute Packaging Material Act 1987, which statements are true in relation to it. A)  For Raw food 100% jute packaging mandates as per new rule B) 20% Sugar packaging made in jute products mandatory C) India is the first place in the production … Read more

23th Nov. Current Affairs 2022 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. Which statement is right about the scheme called Bhudar launched by the Government of Andhra Pradesh recently? A) Under this land parcel will be given a special 11 digit number. B) Objective to promote the security of land C) This type of country is the first plan D) All right, right ANS-D Q. President … Read more

22th Nov. Current Affairs 2022 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. In the case of __________ Yashpal Singh has recently been sentenced to death By Delhi Court’s Patiala House A) Rajiv Gandhi assassination case B) 1984 anti-Sikh riots C) Jalianwala case case D) None of these ANS-B Q. The 49th film festival has started in Panaji, Goa. What is the theme of this time A) … Read more

21th Nov. Current Affairs 2022 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Update. In order to train teachers, students and the general public, in which state is the online portal named KOOL? A) Haryana B) Gujarat C) Kerala D) Maharashtra ANS-C Q. Which of the following Indians won the title of Taipei Open Tennis Tournament 2022 Women’s doubles event? A) Ankita Raina B) Karman Kaur C) Both … Read more

20th Nov. Current Affairs 2022 in english PDF – Daily TOP Current GK mCq

Q. Which of the following players has won  the title of the ATP World Tour Finals 2022? A) Alexander Zwerev B) Roger Federer C) Novak Djokovic D) None of these ‘ ANS-A Q. Suzie Bates has become the world’s first cricketer to complete 3,000 runs in international T20 matches, to which country it belongs A) … Read more

18th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

[adsforwp id=”4905″] Q. Which of the following statements is true with respect to the new planet named Bernard Star-B, discovered by scientists? A) It is the second nearest planet in the Sun B) It is super Earth that revolves around the Sun once in 233 days C) The sun planet’s closest planet is Proxima-B D) … Read more

17th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. The recently launched book BeComing is written by A) Barack Obama B) Michelle Obama C) Donald Trump D) Shi Jinping ANS-B Q. For provide free mobile, Mission Shakti has been launched by which state? A) Tamil Nadu B) Karnataka C) Orissa D) Maharashtra ANS-C Q. Prime Minister Modi launched a technique called (APIX) in … Read more

16th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. The NEW Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Mizoram has been appointed. A) SB Shashank B) Ashish Kundra C) Deendayal Upadhyay D) Jagdish Basu ANS-B Q. What will be the cooperative country of Vibrant Gujarat Summit 2022 A) America B) United Arab Emirates C) Siachen D) Brazil ANS-B Q. Recently, Shri Ramayana Express has been … Read more

14th Nov. English News Analysis – Read Daily Current Affairs

Q. A joint military exercise SAMUDRA SHAKTI is being organized between ______ and  IndiaN Navy  from November 12 A) China B) Japan C) Indonesia D) Myanmar ANS-C Q. Where was the 7th Intermediate Ministerial level meeting of the broad regional economic partnership (RCEP) organized? A) UK B) Singapore C) London D) Paris ANS-B Q. The … Read more

Current Affairs 2022 Pdf – October Month Current Gk Download

Q.1. हाल ही में तीसरा ग्रीष्मकालीन युवा ओलंपिक खेल, 2022 संपन्न हुआ। इस संबंध में विकल्प में कौन-सा तथ्य सही नहीं है। (a) यह खेल 6-18 अक्टूबर तक ब्यूनस आयर्स, अर्जेंटीना में आयोजित हुआ। (b) इसमें भारतीय दल की ध्वजवाहक मनु भाकर थी। (c) तीसरे ग्रीष्मकालीन युवा ओलंपिक खेल, 2022 में रशियन फेडरेशन ने कुल … Read more